Date | Teams | Event | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Fri. 29 | Albion | 0 | ||
Geneva | Bluffton, Ohio | 3 | ||
Sat. 30 | Albion | Bluffton, OH | 0 | |
Albion | Bluffton, OH | 2 | ||
September | ||||
Tue. 2 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Sat. 6 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Sun. 7 | Albion * | 2 | ||
Wed. 10 | Albion * | 2 | ||
Fri. 12 | Albion | 0 | ||
Manchester Invitational | ||||
Wilmington (Ohio) | Manchester, IN | 0 | ||
Sat. 13 | Albion | Manchester, IN | 0 | |
Manchester Invitational | ||||
Albion | Manchester, IN | 0 | ||
Tue. 16 | Hope * | 3 | ||
Fri. 19 | Albion * | 1 | ||
Sat. 20 | Olivet * | 1 | ||
Earlham | 0 | |||
Tue. 30 | Albion * | 0 | ||
October | ||||
Fri. 3 | Calvin * | 3 | ||
Sat. 4 | Kalamazoo * | 3 | ||
Wed. 8 | St. Mary's (Ind.) * | 3 | ||
Fri. 10 | Albion | 1 | ||
Sat. 11 | Albion | 1 | ||
Albion | Oberlin, OH | 3 | ||
Tue. 14 | Adrian * | 3 | ||
Fri. 17 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Sat. 18 | Alma * | 3 | ||
Wed. 22 | Albion * | 3 | ||
Fri. 31 | Trine * | 3 | ||
August | ||||
Mon. 31 | Kellogg Community College # |
|
||
scrimmage | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 4 | Mt. St. Joseph | Adrian, Mich. | 1 | |
Albion | Adrian, Mich. | 3 | ||
Sat. 5 | Albion | Adrian, Mich. | 3 | |
Albion | Adrian, Mich. | 3 | ||
Wed. 9 | Hope * | 3 | ||
Fri. 11 | Albion * | 3 | ||
Sat. 12 | Albion | 3 | ||
Viking Clash | ||||
Albion | North Park University | 0 | ||
Viking Clash | ||||
Wed. 16 | Albion * | 1 | ||
Fri. 18 | Albion | College of Wooster | 3 | |
Wooster Invitational | ||||
Albion | 3 | |||
Wooster Invitational | ||||
Sat. 19 | Capital | College of Wooster | 1 | |
Wooster Invitational | ||||
Oberlin | Wooster | 0 | ||
Wooster Invitational | ||||
Tue. 22 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Fri. 25 | Trine * | 2 | ||
Sat. 26 | Albion * | 2 | ||
Wed. 30 | Albion * | 2 | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 3 | Franklin | Earlham College | 3 | |
Earlham Tri Match | ||||
Albion | 1 | |||
Earlham Tri Match | ||||
Tue. 6 | Kalamazoo * | 0 | ||
Grace Bible (Mich.) | 0 | |||
Fri. 9 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Sat. 10 | Olivet * | 0 | ||
Tue. 20 | Alma * | 3 | ||
Fri. 23 | Calvin * | 3 | ||
Sat. 24 | Albion * | 2 | ||
Tue. 27 | Adrian * | 3 | ||
Fri. 30 | Albion * | 3 | ||
Sat. 31 | St. Mary's (Ind.) * | 0 | ||
Albion Tri Match | ||||
Kenyon | 3 | |||
Albion Tri Match | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 2 | Albion | Raven Invitational; Anderson, Ind. | 3 | |
Manchester | Raven Invitational; Anderson, Ind. | 1 | ||
Sat. 3 | Albion | Anderson, Ind. | 3 | |
Raven Invitational | ||||
Albion | 3 | |||
Wed. 7 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Fri. 9 | Albion * | 2 | ||
Sat. 10 | Alma * | 3 | ||
Wed. 14 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Fri. 16 | Albion | Kenyon College Invitational; Gambier, Ohio | 0 | |
Albion | 1 | |||
Sat. 17 | Franklin | Gambier, Ohio | 0 | |
Kenyon Invitational | ||||
Albion | Gambier, Ohio | 3 | ||
Kenyon Invitational | ||||
Tue. 20 | Olivet * | 1 | ||
Sat. 24 | Albion * | 3 | ||
Wed. 28 | St. Mary's (Ind.) * | 3 | ||
Fri. 30 | Marietta | Wilmington, Ohio | 2 | |
Albion | 3 | |||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | Albion | 3 | ||
Tue. 4 | Albion * | 1 | ||
Fri. 7 | #1 Calvin * | 3 | ||
Sat. 8 | Kalamazoo * | 1 | ||
Mich.-Dearborn | 0 | |||
Wed. 12 | Albion * | 1 | ||
Tue. 18 | #9 Hope * | 0 | ||
Fri. 21 | Albion * | 3 | ||
Albion | Olivet, Mich. | 3 | ||
Tue. 25 | Trine * | 1 | ||
Fri. 28 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Sat. 29 | Adrian * | 1 | ||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | Albion | 3 | ||
Albion | Union, N.J. | 2 | ||
Sat. 2 | New York U. | Union, N.J. | 0 | |
Johnson & Wales (RI) | Union, N.J. | 3 | ||
Kean Tournament | ||||
Fri. 8 | Trine * | 1 | ||
Sat. 9 | Albion * | 1 | ||
Manchester | Olivet, Mich. | 3 | ||
Wed. 13 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Fri. 15 | Hiram | Kalamazoo, Mich. | 3 | |
Sat. 16 | Albion | Kalamazoo, Mich. | 3 | |
Albion | Kalamazoo, Mich. | 3 | ||
Tue. 19 | St. Mary's (Ind.) * | 2 | ||
Fri. 22 | Albion * | 3 | ||
Sat. 23 | Kalamazoo * | 1 | ||
Wed. 27 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Sat. 30 | Albion | Chicago, Ill. | 3 | |
Albion | 3 | |||
October | ||||
Tue. 3 | Albion * | 1 | ||
Sat. 7 | Albion * | 3 | ||
Wed. 11 | Olivet * | 2 | ||
Fri. 13 | Albion | 0 | ||
Albion | Ada, Ohio | 1 | ||
Tue. 17 | Adrian * | 1 | ||
Fri. 20 | Albion * | 3 | ||
Sat. 21 | Alma * | 3 | ||
Tue. 24 | Albion * | 1 | ||
Fri. 27 | Calvin * | 3 | ||
Sat. 28 | Hope * | 3 | ||
November | ||||
Fri. 3 | Albion % | 0 | ||
MIAA Tournament - Semifinals | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 31 | Albion | Chicago, Ill. | 3 | |
University of Chicago: Gargoyle Tournament | ||||
North Park | Chicago, Ill. | 3 | ||
University of Chicago: Gargoyle Tournament | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | Albion | 0 | ||
Gargoyle Classic University of Chicago: Gargoyle Tournament | ||||
Wed. 5 | Defiance | 0 | ||
Fri. 7 | Albion | Holland, MI | 3 | |
MIAA Preview Tournament | ||||
Albion | Holland, Mich. | 3 | ||
MIAA Preview Tournament | ||||
Sat. 8 | Albion | 1 | ||
MIAA Preview Tournament | ||||
Kalamazoo | 0 | |||
MIAA Preview Tournament | ||||
Tue. 11 | Albion | 3 | ||
Sat. 15 | Albion | Hiram, Ohio | 2 | |
Hiram College Invitational | ||||
Albion | 2 | |||
Hiram College Invitational | ||||
Tue. 18 | Albion * | 3 | ||
Sat. 22 | Adrian * | 0 | ||
Capital | 0 | |||
Wed. 26 | Albion * | 3 | ||
October | ||||
Tue. 2 | Alma * | 3 | ||
Fri. 5 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Wed. 10 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Fri. 12 | John Carroll | Oberlin, Ohio | 0 | |
Albion | 1 | |||
Sat. 13 | Albion | Tiffin, Ohio | 3 | |
Albion | 0 | |||
Tue. 16 | Kalamazoo * | 0 | ||
Fri. 19 | Wis.-Platteville | 0 | ||
Albion/Olivet Invitational | ||||
Sat. 20 | Wis.-Eau Claire | 3 | ||
Olivet College/Albion College Tournament (Albion, MI) | ||||
Denison | 1 | |||
Wed. 24 | Trine * | 1 | ||
Tue. 30 | Trine % | 1 | ||
MIAA Tournament; first round | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 2 | Albion % | 0 | ||
MIAA Tournament; semifinal | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 30 | Wilmington (Ohio) | 0 | ||
Sat. 31 | Manchester | Adrian, Mich. | 0 | |
Adrian College Invite | ||||
Albion | 3 | |||
Adrian Bulldogs Classic Tournament (Court 1) | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 6 | Kenyon | Lansing, Mich. | 1 | |
NCAC/MIAA Crossover | ||||
Sat. 7 | DePauw | Lansing, Mich. | 3 | |
NCAC/MIAA Crossover | ||||
Wittenberg | Lansing, Mich. | 3 | ||
Tue. 10 | Anderson (Ind.) | Albion, Mich. | 0 | |
Fri. 13 | Albion | 0 | ||
Quaker Classic (Court 1) | ||||
Marietta | 1 | |||
Sat. 14 | Spalding | Richmond, Ind. | 0 | |
Earlham Quaker Classic | ||||
Denison | 3 | |||
Tue. 17 | Albion | 0 | ||
Fri. 20 | Mt. St. Joseph | 1 | ||
Sat. 21 | Franklin | Olivet, Mich. | 1 | |
Tue. 24 | St. Mary's (Ind.) * | 1 | ||
Sat. 28 | Albion * | 3 | ||
October | ||||
Wed. 2 | Olivet * | 1 | ||
Fri. 4 | Albion | 3 | ||
Albion | 0 | |||
Tue. 8 | Albion * | 2 | ||
Fri. 11 | Calvin * | 3 | ||
Wed. 16 | Hope * | 3 | ||
Fri. 18 | North Park | Kalamazoo, Mich. | 0 | |
Tue. 22 | Albion * | 3 | ||
Wed. 30 | Albion * | 2 | ||
November | ||||
Tue. 5 | Albion | 3 | ||
MIAA Volleyball Tournament - First Round | ||||
Fri. 8 | Albion % | 0 | ||
MIAA Volleyball Tournament - Semifinal | ||||
September | ||||
Wed. 1 | Albion | 1 | ||
Fri. 3 | Earlham | Cleveland, Ohio | 1 | |
Albion | 3 | |||
CWRU Tournament | ||||
Sat. 4 | Albion | Case Western Reserve University | Cleveland, Ohio | 3 | |
Wed. 8 | Manchester | 1 | ||
Fri. 10 | Albion | NCAC Host Site | 3 | |
MIAA / NCAC Crossover | ||||
Sat. 11 | Denison | 3 | ||
MIAA / NCAC Crossover | ||||
Wittenberg | 3 | |||
NCAC-MIAA Challenge | ||||
Tue. 14 | Franklin | 0 | ||
Fri. 17 | Albion | Wheaton, Ill. | 3 | |
Sat. 18 | Albion | 3 | ||
Albion | 3 | |||
Tue. 21 | Albion * | 3 | ||
Sat. 25 | Albion * | 3 | ||
Adrian Tri-Match | ||||
North Park | Adrian, MI | 3 | ||
Adrian Tri-Match | ||||
Wed. 29 | Hope * | 3 | ||
October | ||||
Tue. 5 | Olivet * | 0 | ||
Mon. 11 | Calvin * | 3 | ||
Postponed from Oct. 9 | ||||
Wed. 13 | Albion * | 3 | ||
Fri. 15 | Westminster (Mo.) | Decatur, IL | 0 | |
Match at 7 p.m. CST, 8 p.m. EST | ||||
Sat. 16 | Loras | 1 | ||
Match at 11 a.m. CST, 12 p.m. EST | ||||
Simpson | Decatur, IL | 0 | ||
Millikin Invite | ||||
Tue. 19 | St. Mary's (Ind.) * | 0 | ||
Fri. 22 | Oberlin | 1 | ||
Sat. 30 | Albion * | 3 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
November | ||||
Tue. 2 | TBA | TBD |
|
|
MIAA Tournament | ||||
St. Mary's (Ind.) % | 1 | |||
MIAA Tournament First Round | ||||
Fri. 5 | Albion % | Holland, MI | 0 | |
MIAA Tournament Semifinals |