Head Coach: Lance Coleman
Assistant Coaches: Jared Conklin, MariKate Murphy
Volunteer Coach: Nicholas Morgan
Athletic Trainers: Andy Lawrence, Eddie Schaeffer
Events | Hometown/High School | ||
---|---|---|---|
Anna Albaugh | Cl.: So. | Events: Throws | Hometown/High School: Frankfort, Ind. / Clinton Prairie |
Hannah Almhiemid | Cl.: Jr. | Events: Hurdles; High Jump | Hometown/High School: Chelsea, Mich. / Chelsea |
Luz Brenda Andrade Jurado | Cl.: Jr. | Events: Throws | Hometown/High School: Yakima, Wash. / Dwight D. Eisenhower |
Samantha Bieth | Cl.: Fr. | Events: Mid-Distance | Hometown/High School: Marine City, Mich. / Marine City |
Peyton Brooks | Cl.: So. | Events: Distance | Hometown/High School: Frankfort, Mich. / Frankfort |
Cianna Brown | Cl.: So. | Events: Sprints, Jumps | Hometown/High School: Mansfield, Texas / Timberview |
Karen Carroll | Cl.: Sr. | Events: Jumps | Hometown/High School: Parma, Mich. / Western |
Kenna Childress | Cl.: Fr. | Events: Distance | Hometown/High School: Berkley, Mich. / Berkley |
Evaughn Coleman | Cl.: Fr. | Events: Sprints | Hometown/High School: Detroit, Mich. / Jalen Rose Academy |
Ashley Dubois | Cl.: So. | Events: Sprints, Jumps | Hometown/High School: Naples, Fla. / Lely |
Shelbi Etherington | Cl.: So. | Events: Throws | Hometown/High School: Anderson, Ind. / Frankton |
Cedria Grant | Cl.: Jr. | Events: hurdles | Hometown/High School: Clinton Township, Mich. / Chippewa Valley |
Rachel Holt | Cl.: Jr. | Events: Distance | Hometown/High School: Yucaipa, Calif. / Yucaipa |
Jasmine Johnson | Cl.: So. | Events: Throws | Hometown/High School: Eaton Rapids, Mich. / Eaton Rapids |
Emily Kinser | Cl.: Sr. | Events: Sprints, Long Jump | Hometown/High School: Fenton, Mich. / Fenton |
Adriana Langeland | Cl.: Fr. | Events: Distance | Hometown/High School: Holland, Mich. / Black River |
Sarah Lindner | Cl.: Fr. | Events: | Hometown/High School: Two Rivers, Ark. / Monroe Catholic |
Megan McCulloch | Cl.: Fr. | Events: Distance | Hometown/High School: Marysville, Mich. / Marysville |
Lauren McDowell | Cl.: So. | Events: Sprints, Jumps | Hometown/High School: Greenville, Mich. / Belding |
Alexis McGinley | Cl.: So. | Events: Sprints, Jumps | Hometown/High School: Bellevue, Mich. / Bellevue |
Natasha Mwila | Cl.: Fr. | Events: | Hometown/High School: / Winston Churchill |
Jordan Revenaugh | Cl.: Jr. | Events: Distance | Hometown/High School: Rochester, Mich. / Rochester Adams |
Jessica Reynolds | Cl.: Sr. | Events: Distance | Hometown/High School: Westland, Mich. / Benjamin Franklin |
Chalara Sutton | Cl.: Jr. | Events: Sprints | Hometown/High School: Cleveland, Ohio / Euclid |
ShaQuoria Thompson | Cl.: So. | Events: Throws | Hometown/High School: Waxahachie, Texas / Waxahachie |
Laura Tuttle | Cl.: Fr. | Events: | Hometown/High School: Belding, Mich / Belding |
Layla Wilks | Cl.: Jr. | Events: Sprints | Hometown/High School: Chicago, Ill. / Johnson College Prep |