Date | Teams | Event | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Sat. 21 | Cornerstone | 1 | ||
Fri. 27 | Albion | 1 | ||
March | ||||
Wed. 4 | Spring Arbor | 6 | ||
Sat. 7 | Albion |
|
||
Tue. 10 | Penn St.-Behrend | Hilton Head, S.C. | 1 | |
Spring Lake Racquet Club; Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||
Wed. 11 | Albion | Hilton Head High School; Hilton Head Island, S.C. | 0 | |
Tue. 31 | Alma * | 8 | ||
April | ||||
Wed. 8 | Calvin * | 5 | ||
Sat. 11 | Olivet * | 4 | ||
Tue. 14 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Fri. 17 | Albion * | 3 | ||
Sat. 18 | St. Mary's (Ind.) * | 8 | ||
Mon. 20 | Albion * | 2 | ||
Sat. 25 | Kalamazoo * | 8 | ||
September | ||||
Mon. 14 | Concordia (Mich.) | 0 | ||
Sun. 20 | Albion Invitational | |||
January | ||||
Sat. 30 | Baldwin Wallace | 8 | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 6 | Cornerstone | 1 | ||
Sat. 13 | Wittenberg | 3 | ||
Wed. 17 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | ||
March | ||||
Mon. 7 | Emory & Henry | Hilton Head, S.C. | 2 | |
Wed. 9 | Arcadia | Hilton Head Island, S.C. | 0 | |
Fri. 11 | Thomas More | Hilton Head Island, S.C. | 1 | |
Sat. 19 | Albion | 1 | ||
Sun. 20 | Albion |
|
||
April | ||||
Tue. 5 | Adrian * | 3 | ||
Sat. 9 | Trine * | 1 | ||
Tue. 12 | Albion * | 1 | ||
Sat. 16 | Albion * | 4 | ||
Wed. 20 | Hope * | 9 | ||
Sat. 23 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Wed. 27 | Albion * | 7 | ||
May | ||||
Sun. 1 | Albion * | 0 | ||
September | ||||
Fri. 16 | Albion |
|
||
February | ||||
Sat. 11 | Wittenberg | 3 | ||
Fri. 17 | Concordia (Mich.) | 1 | ||
Sun. 19 | Albion | 3 | ||
Tue. 21 | Spring Arbor | 8 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 5 | Heidelberg | Hilton Head Island, S.C. | 1 | |
Tue. 7 | Wilkes | Hilton Head Island, S.C. | 9 | |
Thu. 9 | Ohio Northern | Hilton Head Island, S.C. | 8 | |
Sat. 18 | Albion | Knollwood Community College | 0 | |
Sun. 19 | Albion | 0 | ||
Wed. 22 | Aquinas | 8 | ||
April | ||||
Sun. 2 | Albion * | 7 | ||
Tue. 4 | Albion * | 5 | ||
Thu. 6 | Olivet * | 1 | ||
Sun. 9 | Albion * | 7 | ||
Wed. 12 | Calvin * | 9 | ||
Thu. 13 | St. Mary's (Ind.) * | 7 | ||
Tue. 18 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Wed. 26 | Kalamazoo * | 9 | ||
September | ||||
Fri. 22 | Albion | Oberlin, Ohio |
|
|
Sat. 23 | Albion | Oberlin, Ohio | ||
Sun. 24 | Albion | Oberlin, Ohio |
|
|
Mon. 25 | Albion | Oberlin, Ohio |
|
|
January | ||||
Sat. 27 | Holy Cross (Ind.) | 4 | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | Alma | 6 | ||
Baldwin Wallace | 7 | |||
Sun. 11 | Wooster |
|
||
Sat. 17 | Ohio Northern | 9 | ||
Tue. 20 | Spring Arbor | 8 | ||
Sun. 25 | Heidelberg | 2 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 4 | Albion | Hilton Head Island, S.C. | 0 | |
Thu. 8 | Ashland | Hilton Head Island, S.C. | 9 | |
Fri. 9 | DeSales | Hilton Head Island, S.C. | 6 | |
Wed. 14 | Lawrence Tech | 7 |
|
|
Fri. 30 | Albion * | 6 | ||
April | ||||
Tue. 3 | Adrian * | 8 | ||
Sun. 8 | Trine * | 7 | ||
Wed. 11 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Sun. 15 | Albion * | 0 | ||
moved indoors to South Bend Racquet Club (4122 N Hickory Rd, Mishawaka, IN 46545) | ||||
Tue. 17 | Hope * | 9 | ||
Sun. 22 | Olivet * | 3 | ||
Wed. 25 | Albion * | 0 | ||
September | ||||
Fri. 14 | Albion |
|
||
Sat. 15 | Albion | |||
Tue. 18 | Albion | 8 | ||
Fri. 21 | Albion | Kalamazoo, Mich. |
|
|
Sat. 22 | Albion | Kalamazoo, Mich. | ||
October | ||||
Tue. 2 | Albion |
|
||
February | ||||
Sat. 23 | Albion | Eck Tennis Pavilion; Notre Dame, Ind. | 7 | |
Mon. 25 | Spring Arbor | 8 | ||
March | ||||
Mon. 4 | Eastern Nazarene | Hilton Head Beach and Tennis Club; Hilton Head Island, S.C. | 7 | |
Methodist | Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head Island, S.C. | 8 | ||
Wed. 6 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head Island, S.C. | 3 | |
Fri. 8 | Drew | Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head Island, SC | 8 | |
Tue. 19 | Grace Bible College | 1 | ||
Sat. 30 | Adrian * | 7 | ||
April | ||||
Mon. 1 | Alma * | 6 | ||
Sat. 6 | Calvin * | 9 | ||
Wed. 10 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Sat. 13 | Kalamazoo * | 9 | ||
Tue. 16 | Olivet * | 1 | ||
Fri. 19 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Wed. 24 | St. Mary's (Ind.) * | 8 | ||
September | ||||
Fri. 13 | Albion # | 0 |
|
|
Hope College Invitational | ||||
Sat. 14 | Albion # | 0 | ||
Hope College Invitational | ||||
Fri. 27 | Alma | 8 | ||
October | ||||
Fri. 4 | Albion | 3 | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | Albion | 0 | ||
Sun. 23 | Ind.-South Bend | 4 | ||
Wed. 26 | Spring Arbor | 9 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 1 | Wilkes | Hilton Head | 9 | |
Mon. 2 | Mt. Vernon Nazarene | Hilton Head | 9 | |
Wed. 4 | Methodist | HILTON HEAD RESORT; HILTON HEAD ISLAND, S.C. |
|
|
Fri. 6 | St. John Fisher | Hilton Head | 5 | |
Tue. 24 | Anderson (Ind.) |
|
||
Sat. 28 | Adrian * |
|
||
April | ||||
Wed. 1 | Albion * |
|
||
Sat. 4 | Albion * |
|
||
Tue. 7 | Trine * |
|
||
Sat. 11 | Albion * |
|
||
Fri. 17 | Hope * |
|
||
Sun. 19 | Olivet * |
|
||
Tue. 21 | Albion * |
|
||
September | ||||
Fri. 24 | Albion |
|
||
ITA Regionals | ||||
Sat. 25 | Concordia-Ann Arbor |
|
||
Albion | 1 |
|
||
October | ||||
Sat. 2 | Anderson (Ind.) | 8 |
|
|
February | ||||
Sat. 26 | Manchester | 0 |
|
|
March | ||||
Wed. 2 | Spring Arbor |
|
||
Sun. 6 | Albion | Hilton Head, SC | 3 |
|
Mon. 7 | Albion | Hilton Head, SC |
|
|
Tue. 8 | Brevard | Hilton Head, S.C. | Hilton Head Beach & Tennis Resort | 6 |
|
Thu. 10 | Albion | Hilton Head, S.C. | 0 |
|
Albion | Hilton Head, SC |
|
||
Sat. 26 | Hope * | 9 |
|
|
Wed. 30 | Albion * | 3 |
|
|
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | Albion * | 9 |
|
|
Sat. 9 | Albion * | 1 |
|
|
Wed. 13 | Calvin * | 9 |
|
|
Tue. 19 | Albion * | 0 |
|
|
Sun. 24 | Alma * | 8 |
|
|
Wed. 27 | St. Mary's (Ind.) * | 9 |
|