Date | Opponent | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. MIAA Relays @ Holland Aquatic Center; Holland, Mich. | 1:00 PM | no team scores | |
Sat. 25 | at Albion | 1:00 PM | W, 172-128 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Kalamazoo | 11:00 AM | L, 175-122 | |
Fri. 14 | at Albion | 5:00 PM | W, 147-83 | |
vs. Tiffin @ Hillsdale, Mich. | 5:00 PM | L, 130-106 | ||
Sat. 15 | at Albion | 1:00 PM | W, 151-147 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Carthage Invitational @ Kenosha, Wis. | 6:00 PM | 2nd (591 pts.) | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Carthage Invitational @ Kenosha, Wis. | 10:00 AM | 2nd (1,032 pts.) | |
Tue. 30 | vs. Albion @ Sarasota, Fla. |
|
||
January | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Calvin Invitational @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | 6:00 PM | 195.5 points | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Calvin Invitational @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | 10:00 AM | 731.5 points | |
Fri. 16 | at Hope | 4:00 PM | L, 165-101 | |
Sat. 17 | at Wooster | 2:00 PM | L, 173-108 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Saginaw Valley State | 1:00 PM | W, 126-112 | |
Fri. 30 | vs. Olivet | 5:00 PM | W, 124-77 | |
February | ||||
Wed. 11 | vs. MIAA Championship * @ Holland Aquatic Center; Holland, Mich. | 6:00 PM | 4th (30 pts) | |
Thu. 12 | vs. MIAA Championship * @ Holland Aquatic Center; Holland, Mich. | 10:00 AM | 4th (156 pts) | |
Fri. 13 | vs. MIAA Championship * @ Holland Aquatic Center; Holland, Mich. | 10:00 AM | 4th (309 pts) | |
Sat. 14 | vs. MIAA Championship * @ Holland Aquatic Center; Holland, Mich. | 10:00 AM | ||
October | ||||
Fri. 9 | at Hillsdale | 5:00 PM | L, 150-129 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. MIAA Relays @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | 1:00 PM | 2nd (76 pts) | |
Sat. 31 | vs. Alma | 10:30 AM | W, 197.5-79.5 | |
November | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Rose-Hulman @ Chesterton, Ind. | 12:00 PM | W, 201-86 | |
vs. Carthage @ Chesterton, Ind. | 12:00 PM | W, 173-125 | ||
Fri. 6 | vs. Calvin Quad @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | 6:00 PM | 2nd (267 pts) | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Calvin Quad @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | 10:00 AM | 2nd (882.5 pts) | |
Sat. 14 | at Kalamazoo | 11:00 AM | L, 187-112 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Carthage Invitational @ Kenosha, Wis. | 9:00 AM | ||
Sat. 5 | vs. Carthage Invitational @ Kenosha, Wis. | 9:00 AM | 2nd out of 7 teams (1,402.5 pts) | |
January | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Saginaw Valley State | 1:00 PM | L, 174-125 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Calvin | 2:00 PM | L, 188.5-111.5 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Hope | 1:00 PM | L, 163-137 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Wooster @ Olivet, Mich. | 2:00 PM | L, 160-135 | |
at Olivet | 2:00 PM | W, 217-54 | ||
February | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Olivet | 6:00 PM | W, 119-60 | |
Wed. 17 | vs. MIAA Championship * @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | 6:00 PM | ||
Thu. 18 | vs. MIAA Championship * @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | 10:00 AM | 4th (188 pts) | |
Fri. 19 | vs. MIAA Championship * @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | 10:00 AM | 4th (399 pts) | |
Sat. 20 | at MIAA Championship * | 10:00 AM | 4th (613 pts) | |
March | ||||
Thu. 17 | vs. NCAA Division III Championships # % @ Greensboro Aquatic Center; Greensboro, N.C. | did not score | ||
Fri. 18 | at NCAA Division III Championships # % | did not score |
|
|
October | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Hillsdale | W, 158-133 | ||
Fri. 21 | vs. MIAA Relays @ Holland, Mich. | final | not scored | |
Sat. 29 | at Alma | Final | W, 183.5-93.5 | |
at DePauw | Final | L, 164-117 | ||
vs. Washington University @ Greencastle, Ind. | Final | L, 213-78 | ||
November | ||||
Fri. 4 | at Calvin Quad | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | at Calvin Quad | Final | 3rd (870 pts) | |
Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Kalamazoo | Final | W, 148-89 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Carthage Invitational @ Kenosha, Wis. | 2nd (618 pts) | ||
Sat. 3 | vs. Carthage Invitational @ Kenosha, Wis. | Final | 2nd (1,111 pts) | |
January | ||||
Tue. 3 | at Southwestern University | Final | W, 182-105 | |
Sat. 14 | at Calvin | Final | W, 151-147 | |
Sat. 21 | at Hope | Final | L, 155.5-142.5 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Olivet | Final | W, 137-45 | |
Wed. 15 | at MIAA Championships * | 4th (30 pts) | ||
Thu. 16 | at MIAA Championships * | 10:00 AM | 4th (198 pts) | |
Fri. 17 | at MIAA Championships * | 10:00 AM | 4th (411 pts) | |
Sat. 18 | at MIAA Championships * | Final | 4th (627 pts) | |
September | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. CSCAA Open Water Championships @ Lone Star Lake; Lawrence, Kan. |
|
||
October | ||||
Fri. 13 | at Hillsdale | Final | L, 152-136 | |
Fri. 27 | vs. MIAA Relays @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | Final | not scored | |
November | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Calvin Quad | Final | not scored | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Calvin Quad @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | Final | 2nd (861 pts) | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Hope * | Final | L, 168-132 | |
Fri. 17 | vs. Phoenix Invitational @ Chicago, Ill. | Final | 4th (71 pts) | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Phoenix Invitational @ Chicago, Ill. | 10:00 AM | ||
Sun. 19 | vs. Phoenix Invitational @ Chicago, Ill. | Final | 5th (340 pts) | |
December | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Eastern Michigan Invitational @ Ypsilanti, Mich. | Final | not scored | |
Sat. 2 | vs. Eastern Michigan Invitational @ Ypsilanti, Mich. | Final | 4th (180 pts) | |
January | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. State University of New York Geneseo @ Orlando, Fla. (Orlando YMCA) | Final | L, 116-83 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Calvin * | Final | L, 177-122 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Kalamazoo * | Final | W, 157-112 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Eastern Michigan | Final | L, 150-107 | |
Sat. 3 | at Alma * | Final | W, 149-98 | |
Sat. 10 | at Olivet * | Final | W, 135-77 | |
Wed. 21 | vs. MIAA Championship * @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | Final | 3rd | |
Thu. 22 | vs. MIAA Championship * @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | Final | 3rd (184 pts) | |
Fri. 23 | vs. MIAA Championship * @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | Final | 3rd (465 pts) | |
Sat. 24 | vs. MIAA Championship * @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | Final | 3rd (692) | |
October | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Hillsdale | Final | W, 119-86 | |
Fri. 26 | vs. MIAA Relays @ Holland Aquatic Center; Holland, Mich. | Final | Not scored | |
Sat. 27 | at Kalamazoo | Final | W, 181-113 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Calvin Quad @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | day one | not scored | |
Sat. 3 | vs. Calvin Quad @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | Final | 2nd (819.5 points) | |
Fri. 16 | vs. Wabash Invitational @ Crawfordsville, Ind. | Day One | 4th (373 points) | |
Preliminary swims at 10 a.m.; Finals at 5:30 p.m. | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Wabash Invitational @ Crawfordsville, Ind. | 10:00 AM | ||
Preliminary swims at 10 a.m.; Finals at 5:30 p.m. | ||||
Sun. 18 | vs. Wabash Invitational @ Crawfordsville, Ind. | Final | 4th (1,961 points) | |
Preliminary swims at 10 a.m.; Finals at 5:30 p.m. | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Calvin | Final | W, 162.5-125.5 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Alma | Final | W, 158-105 | |
Sat. 26 | at Hope | Final | L, 180-107 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Eastern Michigan | Final | L, 152-74 | |
Sat. 9 | at Olivet | Final | W, 170-60 | |
Wed. 20 | vs. MIAA Championship * @ Holland Aquatic Center; Holland, Mich. | 800 free relay | 2nd place (34 points) | |
Thu. 21 | vs. MIAA Championship * @ Holland Aquatic Center; Holland, Mich. | Day Two | 3rd (208 points) | |
Fri. 22 | vs. MIAA Championship * @ Holland Aquatic Center; Holland, Mich. | Day Three | 3rd (445 points) | |
Preliminary swims at 10 a.m.; Finals at 5:30 p.m. | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. MIAA Championship * @ Holland Aquatic Center; Holland, Mich. | Final | 3rd (681 points) | |
Preliminary swims at 10 a.m.; Finals at 5:30 p.m. | ||||
March | ||||
Wed. 20 | vs. NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships % @ Greensboro, N.C. | Day One | ||
Thu. 21 | vs. NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships % @ Greensboro, N.C. | Day Two | 30th (6 pts) | |
Fri. 22 | vs. NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships % @ Greensboro, N.C. | Day Three | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships % @ Greensboro, N.C. | Final | t-40th (6 pts) |
|
October | ||||
Fri. 25 | vs. Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Relays @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | Final | Not Scored | |
Sat. 26 | at Alma | Final | W, 162-106 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Hillsdale | Final | L, 141-130 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Calvin Quad @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | First Session | 2nd (244 points) | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Calvin Quad @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | Final | 2nd (868 points) | |
Wed. 13 | vs. Hope | Final | L, 153-143 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. Kalamazoo | Final | W, 124-103 | |
Fri. 22 | vs. Wabash Invitational @ Crawfordsville, Ind. | Day One | 4th (446 points) | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Wabash Invitational @ Crawfordsville, Ind. | Day Two | 3rd (1,007 points) | |
Sun. 24 | vs. Wabash Invitational @ Crawfordsville, Ind. | Final | 3rd (1,673 points) | |
January | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Calvin | Postponed |
|
|
Fri. 17 | vs. Hope Quad @ Hudsonville High School |
|
||
Sat. 18 | vs. Hope Quad @ Hudsonville High School | |||
Fri. 31 | vs. Olivet | 6:00 PM |
|
|
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Calvin | 1 p.m. | L, 176.5-118.5 | |
Wed. 19 | vs. Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championship * @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | 6:00 PM | ||
Thu. 20 | vs. Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championship * @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | Prelims at 10 AM/Finals at 6 PM | ||
Fri. 21 | vs. Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championship * @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | Prelims at 10 AM/Finals at 6 PM | ||
Sat. 22 | vs. Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championship * @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | Prelims at 10 AM/Finals at 6 PM | ||
Fri. 28 | at NCAA Division III Diving Regional Championship % |
|
||
Sat. 29 | at NCAA Division III Diving Regional Championship % |
|
||
March | ||||
Wed. 18 | vs. NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships % @ Greensboro, N.C. | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 19 | vs. NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships % @ Greensboro, N.C. | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 20 | vs. NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships % @ Greensboro, N.C. | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 21 | vs. NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships % @ Greensboro, N.C. | Cancelled |
|