Date | Teams | Event | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Sat. 7 | Westminster (Pa.) | DiamondPlex (Field B): Winter Haven, Fla. | 5 | |
Rebel Spring Games | ||||
Albion | DiamondPlex (Field B); Winter Haven, Fla. | 2 | ||
Rebel Spring Games | ||||
Sun. 8 | Albion | Winter Haven, FL | 2 | |
Defiance | DiamondPlex (Field B ); Winter Haven, Fla. | 8 | ||
Rebel Spring Games | ||||
Mon. 9 | Albion | DiamondPlex (Field E); Winter Haven, Fla. | 2 | |
Rebel Spring Games | ||||
Hiram | DiamondPlex (Field E); Winter Haven, Fla. | 5 | ||
Rebel Spring Games | ||||
Wed. 11 | Albion | Osceola County Softball Complex (Field #5); Kissimmee, Fla. | 2 | |
Rebel Spring Games | ||||
Beloit | Osceola County Softball Complex (Field #2); Winter Haven, Fla. | 3 | ||
Thu. 12 | Marietta | DiamondPlex (Field D); Winter Haven, Fla. | 2 | |
Rebel Spring Games | ||||
Albion | DiamondPlex (Field C); Winter Haven, Fla. | 0 | ||
Rebel Spring Games | ||||
Wed. 18 | Albion |
|
||
Albion |
|
|||
Fri. 20 | Albion | Madonna University | 8 | |
Albion | Madonna University | 0 | ||
Tue. 24 | Albion | 0 | ||
Albion | 0 | |||
Sat. 28 | Albion * | 2 | ||
Albion * | 1 | |||
Tue. 31 | Calvin * | 14 | ||
Calvin * | 13 | |||
April | ||||
Sat. 4 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Albion * | 0 | |||
Wed. 8 | Olivet * | 12 | ||
Olivet * | 12 | |||
Sat. 11 | Hope * | 11 | ||
Hope * | 14 | |||
Thu. 16 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Albion * | 0 | |||
Sat. 18 | Albion * | 1 | ||
Albion * | 1 | |||
Thu. 23 | Cleary | 14 | ||
Cleary | 11 | |||
Sat. 25 | Alma * | 9 | ||
Alma * | 15 | |||
February | ||||
Sun. 14 | Concordia (Mich.) | Legacy Dome; Brighton, Mich. | 10 | |
Albion | Brighton, Mich. | 3 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 6 | Albion | Fort Myers, Fla. | 3 | |
Wilmington (Ohio) | Ft. Myers, Fla. - CenturyLink #4 | 8 | ||
Mon. 7 | Albion | Fort Myers, Fla. | 7 | |
Marian (Wis.) | Fort Myers, Fla. | 8 | ||
Tue. 8 | Eastern Nazarene | North Collier Regional Park (Field #3); Naples, Fla. | 2 | |
Albion | Naples, Fla. | 12 | ||
Thu. 10 | Albion | Century Link Sports Complex (Field #1); Fort Myers, Fla. | 2 | |
Albion | Century Link Sports Complex (Field #2); Fort Myers, Fla. | 3 | ||
Fri. 11 | Nazareth | North Collier Regional Park (Field #2); Naples, Fla. | 2 | |
Albion | North Collier Regional Park (Field #2); Naples, Fla. | 4 | ||
Tue. 22 | Albion | 1 | ||
Albion | 0 | |||
Sat. 26 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Albion * | 0 | |||
Mon. 28 | Albion | 1 | ||
Albion | 0 | |||
April | ||||
Fri. 1 | Albion |
|
||
Albion |
|
|||
Sun. 3 | Kalamazoo * | 8 | ||
Kalamazoo * | 7 | |||
Tue. 5 | Albion * | 1 | ||
Albion * | 4 | |||
Wed. 13 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Albion * | 4 | |||
Thu. 14 | Adrian * | 8 | ||
Adrian * | 9 | |||
Sat. 16 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Albion * | 1 | |||
Fri. 22 | St. Mary's (Ind.) * | 10 | ||
St. Mary's (Ind.) * | 11 | |||
Sat. 23 | Trine * | 9 | ||
Trine * | 16 | |||
Mon. 25 | Wheaton (Ill.) | 9 | ||
Wheaton (Ill.) | 12 | |||
Wed. 27 | Concordia (Mich.) | 5 | ||
Concordia (Mich.) | 15 | |||
February | ||||
Fri. 17 | Albion | Legacy Dome; Brighton, Mich. | 3 | |
Ind. Wesleyan | Legacy Center Field House; Brighton, Mich. | 12 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 5 | Rockford | CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #4); Fort Myers, Fla. | 2 | |
Albion | CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #4); Fort Myers, Fla. | 0 | ||
Mon. 6 | Bridgewater St. | Naples, Fla. | 2 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Albion | North Collier Regional Park (Field #5); Naples, Fla. | 5 | ||
Tue. 7 | Albion | CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #1); Fort Myers, Fla. | 2 | |
Kenyon | CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #2); Fort Myers, Fla. | 6 | ||
Thu. 9 | New Jersey City | North Collier Regional Park (Field #2); Naples, Fla. | 10 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Albion | Naples, Fla. | 5 | ||
Gene Cusic Classic | ||||
Fri. 10 | Pitt.-Bradford | CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #2); Fort Myers, Fla. | 2 | |
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Albion | CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #2); Fort Myers, Fla. | 6 | ||
Fri. 24 | Albion | 2 | ||
Albion | 2 | |||
Sat. 25 | Albion | 0 | ||
Albion | 0 | |||
Sun. 26 | North Park |
|
||
North Park |
|
|||
Wed. 29 | Defiance | 10 | ||
Defiance | 6 | |||
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | Alma * | 8 | ||
Alma * | 8 | |||
Sat. 8 | Hope * | 14 | ||
Hope * | 8 | |||
Sun. 9 | Albion * | 1 | ||
Albion * | 1 | |||
Wed. 12 | Albion * | 7 | ||
Albion * | 1 | |||
Sat. 15 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Albion * | 1 | |||
Fri. 21 | Albion * | 1 | ||
Rescheduled from April 20 | ||||
Albion * | 0 | |||
Rescheduled from April 20 | ||||
Sun. 23 | Albion | |||
Albion | ||||
Wed. 26 | Calvin * | 3 | ||
Calvin * | 1 | |||
Fri. 28 | Kalamazoo * | 1 | ||
Kalamazoo * | 3 | |||
February | ||||
Fri. 16 | Albion | 5 | ||
Albion | Legacy Dome; Brighton, Mich. | 2 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 4 | Waynesburg | Lee County, Fla. | 6 | |
Anna Maria | North Collier Regional Park; Naples, Fla. | 14 | ||
Mon. 5 | Albion | Fort Myers, Fla. | 11 | |
Rivier | Fort Myers, Fla. | 2 | ||
2018 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | Lee County, Fla. | ||||
Tue. 6 | Clark University | Naples, Fla. | 1 | |
Gene Cusic Classic | ||||
Elms | Naples, Fla. | 0 | ||
North Collier 5 | ||||
Thu. 8 | Albion | Fort Myers, Florida | 5 | |
Albion | CenturyLink Sports Complex, Field #4 | 4 | ||
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | ||||
Fri. 9 | Geneva | CenturyLink Sports Complex; Fort Myers, Fla. | 11 | |
Drew | Fort Myers, Fla. | 3 | ||
Sat. 10 | Albion | Naples, Fla. | 3 | |
Brockport | Fort Myers, Fla. | 5 | ||
Sat. 17 | Bluffton | 4 | ||
Bluffton | 8 | |||
Fri. 23 | Albion | 0 | ||
Albion | 0 | |||
Sun. 25 | Wilmington (Ohio) | 0 | ||
Wilmington (Ohio) | 1 | |||
Fri. 30 | St. Mary's (Ind.) * | 13 | ||
St. Mary's (Ind.) * | 8 | |||
April | ||||
Sun. 8 | Albion | 1 | ||
Albion | 3 | |||
Tue. 10 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Rescheduled from April 5 | ||||
Albion * | 0 | |||
Rescheduled from April 5 | ||||
Wed. 11 | Trine * | 11 | ||
Trine * | 12 | |||
Fri. 13 | Adrian * | 2 | ||
Adrian * | 6 | |||
Fri. 20 | Olivet * | 12 | ||
Olivet * | 3 | |||
Sat. 21 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Albion * | 0 | |||
Wed. 25 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Albion * | 4 | |||
Fri. 27 | Albion * | 5 | ||
Albion * | 2 | |||
February | ||||
Fri. 15 | Albion | Legacy Center; Brighton, Mich. | 4 | |
Albion | Brighton, Mich. | 2 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 3 | Elms | Naples, Fla. | 6 | |
North Collier 2 | ||||
Albion | Naples, Fla. | 15 | ||
Mon. 4 | Albion | 2 | ||
Albion | Naples, FL | 7 | ||
Tue. 5 | Clark University | Naples, Fla. | 1 | |
Albion | 3 | |||
Thu. 7 | Albion | Century Link Field 1 | 8 | |
Albion | Fort Myers, FL | 1 | ||
Fri. 8 | Albion | North Collier Regional Park (Field #2); Naples, Fla. | 10 | |
Albion | Naples, Fla. | 2 | ||
Sat. 9 | Lesley | Fort Myers, FL | 2 | |
Albion | Ft Myers | 1 | ||
Thu. 21 | Albion | 2 | ||
Albion | 9 | |||
Sun. 24 | Albion | 0 | ||
Albion | 1 | |||
Wed. 27 | Defiance | 5 | ||
Defiance | 10 | |||
April | ||||
Mon. 1 | Albion * | 2 | ||
Albion * | 2 | |||
Tue. 2 | Albion * | 5 | ||
Albion * | 8 | |||
Sat. 6 | Thomas More | 10 | ||
Thomas More | 13 | |||
Sun. 7 | North Park | 4 | ||
North Park | 6 | |||
Wed. 10 | St. Mary's (Ind.) * | 3 | ||
St. Mary's (Ind.) * | 7 | |||
Sat. 13 | Olivet * | 10 | ||
Olivet * | 9 | |||
Wed. 17 | Albion * | 1 | ||
Albion * | 0 | |||
Mon. 22 | Hope * | 4 | ||
Hope * | 4 | |||
Wed. 24 | Adrian * | 23 | ||
Adrian * | 2 | |||
Fri. 26 | Albion * | 5 | ||
Albion * | 4 | |||
March | ||||
Sun. 1 | Drew | Ft myers | 2 | |
Albion | Ft. Myers | 2 | ||
Mon. 2 | Clark University | 0 | ||
Albion | Fort Myers, Fla. | 19 | ||
Tue. 3 | Grove City | Naples, FL. | 12 | |
Albion | Naples, Florida | 21 | ||
Thu. 5 | North Central (Ill.) | Ft. Myers, Florida | 2 | |
SUNY Delhi | 3 | |||
Fri. 6 | Martin Luther | Naples, Fla. | 9 | |
Grove City | Naples, Fla. | 0 | ||
Sat. 7 | Elms | 3 | ||
Albion | Ft. Myers, FL | 13 | ||
Sat. 21 | Albion |
|
||
Albion |
|
|||
Sat. 28 | Albion * |
|
||
Albion * |
|
|||
Sun. 29 | Albion |
|
||
Albion |
|
|||
Tue. 31 | Kalamazoo * |
|
||
Kalamazoo * |
|
|||
April | ||||
Thu. 2 | Calvin * |
|
||
Calvin * |
|
|||
Sat. 4 | Bluffton |
|
||
Bluffton |
|
|||
Sun. 5 | Albion | |||
Albion | ||||
Wed. 8 | Albion * |
|
||
Albion * |
|
|||
Sat. 11 | Albion * |
|
||
Albion * |
|
|||
Thu. 16 | Trine * |
|
||
Trine * |
|
|||
Sat. 18 | Albion * |
|
||
Albion * |
|
|||
Wed. 22 | Albion * | |||
Albion * | ||||
Fri. 24 | Alma * |
|
||
Alma * |
|