Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Sun. 10 | vs. Montclair St. @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola County Softball Complex, Field 1) | L, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Millikin @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola County Softball Complex, Field 4) | L, 13-5 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Mon. 11 | vs. Fitchburg St. @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola County Softball Complex, Field 1) | L, 10-2 | Final | |
vs. St. Norbert @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola County Softball Complex, Field 1) | L, 15-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Wed. 13 | vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oren Brown Park, Field 2) | L, 15-2 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Defiance @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oren Brown Park, Field 3) | L, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Rebel Games | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. Fitchburg St. @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oren Brown Park, Field 1) | L, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Marietta @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oren Brown Park, Field 1) | L, 10-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Fri. 15 | vs. Washington College @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola County Softball Complex, Field 2) | L, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
Rebel Spring Games | ||||
vs. Waynesburg @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola County Softball Complex, Field 4) | L, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Wed. 20 | vs. Concordia (Mich.) | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Concordia (Mich.) | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 22 | at Spring Arbor | Cancelled |
|
|
at Spring Arbor | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 27 | at Madonna | L, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Madonna | L, 11-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Fri. 29 | vs. Manchester | L, 14-1 | Final | |
vs. Manchester | L, 13-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
April | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Alma * | L, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Alma * | L, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 6 | at St. Mary's (Ind.) * | L, 9-4 | Final | |
at St. Mary's (Ind.) * | L, 21-4 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. Finlandia | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Finlandia | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 14 | at Kalamazoo * | L, 8-7 | Final | |
(at KVCC) | ||||
at Kalamazoo * | L, 13-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
(at KVCC) | ||||
Tue. 16 | vs. Olivet * | L, 7-5 | Final | |
vs. Olivet * | L, 17-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Wed. 24 | vs. Calvin * | L, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Calvin * | L, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Thu. 25 | vs. Hope * | L, 15-8 | Final | |
vs. Hope * | L, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 27 | at Adrian * | L, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | |
at Adrian * | L, 12-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 28 | at Trine * | L, 22-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Trine * | L, 26-0 | Final - 5 innings |