Date | Opponent | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Anderson University Invitational # @ Anderson, Ind. | 7th (36 pts) | ||
Sat. 14 | vs. Calvin Relays # @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | no team scoring | ||
Sat. 21 | vs. Hillsdale Tune-Up # @ Hillsdale, Mich. | no team scoring | ||
Sat. 28 | vs. Trine Indoor Championships # @ Angola, Ind. | 6th (35 pts) | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Orange & Blue Classic # @ Savannah, Ga. | 9th/13 teams (38 pts.) | ||
Fri. 13 | vs. Southern Invitational # @ Birmingham, Ala. |
|
||
Sat. 14 | vs. Southern Invitational # @ Birmingham, Ala. | |||
Fri. 27 | vs. Viking Olympics # @ Rock Island, Ill. | 3:00 PM | 7th (16 pts) | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Viking Olympics # @ Saint Louis, Mo. | 10:00am | 7th (53 pts) | |
April | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Marv Frye Invitational # @ Delaware, Ohio | 10th (26 pts) | ||
Sat. 11 | vs. MIAA Jamboree * # @ Adrian, Mich. | 5th | ||
Sat. 18 | vs. Comet Invitational # @ Olivet, Mich. | 1st (75 pts) | ||
Sat. 25 | vs. Gina Relays # @ Hillsdale, Mich. | |||
Thu. 30 | vs. MIAA Championship * # | 1:00 PM | 5th (11 pts) | |
May | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. MIAA Championship * # | 5th (73 pts) | ||
Thu. 7 | vs. Keeler Invitational # @ Naperville, Ill. | no team score | ||
Fri. 8 | vs. Keeler Invitational # @ Naperville, Ill. | no team score | ||
Thu. 14 | vs. Gregory Invitational # @ Naperville, Ill. | no team scores | ||
Fri. 15 | vs. Gregory Invitational # @ Naperville, Ill. | no team scores | ||
Thu. 21 | vs. NCAA Division III Championship # @ Canton, N.Y. |
|
||
Fri. 22 | vs. NCAA Division III Championship # @ Canton, N.Y. |
|
||
December | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Trine Conditioner @ Angola, Ind. | 11:00 AM | Not Scored | |
February | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Anderson University Invitational @ Anderson, Ind. | 3:00 PM | 1st | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Grand Valley State University Big Meet @ Allendale, Mich. | |||
vs. Aquinas Open @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | 1st (136 pts) | |||
Sat. 20 | vs. Hillsdale Tune-Up @ Hillsdale, Mich. | 12:00 PM | no team scores | |
Sat. 27 | vs. MIAA Indoor Championship * @ Angola, Ind. | 3rd (86 pts) | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Southern Invitational @ Birmingham, Ala. | 2nd (77 pts) | ||
Fri. 18 | vs. Emory Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga. |
|
||
Sat. 19 | vs. Emory Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga. | 23rd (4.3 points) |
|
|
Sat. 26 | vs. Dick Small Invitational @ Defiance, Ohio | 2nd (119.5 pts) | ||
April | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Washington University Invitational @ Saint Louis, Mo. | 19th (10 pts) | ||
Sun. 10 | vs. Marv Frye Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio | 4th (103 pts) | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Don Kleinow Invitational @ Adrian, Mich. | no team score | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. Polar Bear Invitational @ Ada, OH | 2nd (117.5 pts) | ||
Thu. 28 | vs. Gina Relays @ Hillsdale, Mich. | no team score | ||
May | ||||
Thu. 5 | vs. MIAA Championship * @ Olivet, Mich. | 1:00 PM | 6th (9 pts) | |
Fri. 6 | vs. MIAA Championship * @ Olivet, Mich. | 10:00 AM | 5th (75 points) | |
Fri. 13 | vs. Keeler Invitational @ Naperville, Ill. | no team score | ||
Sat. 14 | vs. Keeler Invitational @ Naperville, Ill. | no team score | ||
Thu. 19 | vs. Great Lakes Elite Meet @ Delaware, Ohio | no team score | ||
Fri. 20 | vs. Gregory Invitational @ Naperville, Ill. |
|
||
Sat. 21 | at Gregory Invitational |
|
||
Thu. 26 | vs. NCAA Division III Championship @ Waverly, Iowa |
|
||
Fri. 27 | vs. NCAA Division III Championship @ Waverly, Iowa |
|
||
Sat. 28 | vs. NCAA Division III Championship @ Waverly, Iowa |
|
||
December | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Winter Opener @ Angola, Ind. | Final | not scored | |
January | ||||
Fri. 20 | at Grand Valley State Open | 3:00 pm | 10th place (2 pts) | |
February | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Anderson University Invitational @ Anderson, Ind. | 2nd out of 7 teams (119.5 pts) | ||
Fri. 10 | vs. Aquinas Open @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | Final | no team score | |
vs. GVSU Big Meet @ Allendale, Mich. | Final | did not score | ||
Sat. 18 | vs. Hillsdale Tune-Up @ Hillsdale, Mich. | 5th (34 pts) | ||
Sat. 25 | vs. MIAA Indoor Championship * @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | Final | 5th (66.5 pts) | |
March | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Southern Invitational @ Birmingham, Ala. | |||
Sat. 25 | vs. Polar Bear Invitational @ Marion, Ind. | |||
Fri. 31 | vs. Washington University Invitational @ Saint Louis, Mo. |
|
||
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Charles A. Gray Invitational @ Alma, Mich. | Final | 3rd (127 points) | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Marv Frye Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio | Final | 7th out of 13 teams (47.5 points) | |
Sat. 15 | at Ball State Challenge | Final | no team scores | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Polar Bear Invitational @ Ada, Ohio | Final | 78 points (4th out of 8 teams) | |
Thu. 27 | vs. Gina Relays @ Hillsdale, Mich. | Final | no team score | |
May | ||||
Thu. 4 | vs. MIAA Championship * @ Grand Rapids, MI | |||
Fri. 5 | vs. MIAA Championship * @ Grand Rapids, MI | Final | 4th (87 pts) | |
Thu. 11 | vs. Keeler Invitational @ Naperville, Ill. |
|
||
Fri. 12 | vs. Keeler Invitational @ Naperville, Ill. | not scored | ||
Thu. 18 | vs. Great Lakes Elite Meet @ Delaware, Ohio |
|
||
December | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. SVSU Holiday Classic @ Saginaw Valley State University; Saginaw, Mich. | Final | not scored | |
January | ||||
Thu. 11 | at Calvin | Final | L, 63-38 | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Bob Eubanks Open @ Kelly Family Sports Center; Allendale, Mich. | Final | 10 points | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Defiance Invitational @ Defiance College; Defiance, Ohio | Final | 2nd | |
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Joe Banks Invitational @ Ohio Northern University; Ada, Ohio | Final | 7th (53 pts) | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Hillsdale Tune Up @ Hillsdale, Mich. | Final | no team scores | |
Sat. 24 | vs. MIAA Indoor Track and Field Championship * @ Trine University; Angola, Ind. | Final | 4th (79 points) | |
March | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships @ Birmingham Southern College; Birmingham, Ala. | Final | did not score | |
vs. Southern Invitational @ Birmingham Southern College; Birmingham, Ala. | Final | 5th (74 pts) | ||
Fri. 23 | vs. Polar Bear Invitational @ Indiana Wesleyan University; Marion, Ind. | |||
Fri. 30 | vs. Washington University Invitational @ Saint Louis, Mo. | |||
April | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Marv Frye Invitational @ Ohio Wesleyan University; Delaware, Ohio | |||
Fri. 13 | vs. Alma/Olivet Dual Meet @ Olivet, Mich. | Final | 2nd (148 points) | |
Fri. 20 | at Don Kleinow Invitational | Final | ||
Thu. 26 | vs. Gina Relays @ Hillsdale, Mich. |
|
||
May | ||||
Thu. 3 | vs. MIAA Outdoor Track and Field Championship * @ Adrian, Mich. | 2nd (41 pts) | ||
Fri. 4 | vs. MIAA Outdoor Track and Field Championship * @ Adrian, Mich. | Final | 3rd (118.5 points) | |
Thu. 10 | vs. Dr. Keeler Invitational @ North Central College; Naperville, Ill. | Day One | no team score | |
Fri. 11 | vs. Dr. Keeler Invitational @ North Central College; Naperville, Ill. | Final | not scored | |
Wed. 16 | vs. Gregory Invitational @ North Central College; Naperville, Ill. | Day One | not scored | |
Thu. 17 | vs. Gregory Invitational @ North Central College; Naperville, Ill. |
|
||
Sat. 26 | vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Track and Field Championship @ La Crosse, Wis. |
|
||
December | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Tiffin Alumni Open | Final | not scored | |
January | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Bob Eubanks Open @ Allendale, Mich. | Final | not scored | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Dr. William Taraschke Classic @ Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse; Berea, Ohio | Final | 3rd (111 points) | |
February | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Indiana Wesleyan University Midwest Classic @ Marion, Ind. | 11:00 AM | ||
Fri. 8 | vs. GVSU Big Meet @ Allendale, Mich. | 10:00 AM |
|
|
Sat. 9 | vs. Aquinas Little Meet @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | 3:00 PM | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. MIAA Indoor Track and Field Championship * @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | Final | 5th (87.5 points) | |
March | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Southern Invitational @ Birmingham Southern College; Birmingham, Ala. | 10:00 AM | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. Polar Bear Invitational @ Marion, Ind. | Final | not scored | |
Fri. 29 | vs. Washington University Invitational @ Saint Louis, Mo. | Final | not scored | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Viking Olympics @ Ericson Stadium; Rock Island, Ill. | 11:00 AM | fourth place (86 pts) | |
April | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Marv Frye Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio | Final | fifth place (75 points) | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Alma/Olivet Triangular | Final | 1st out of 3 teams (195 points) | |
Fri. 19 | vs. Wittenberg Invitational @ Springfield, Ohio | Final | 2nd (181.5) | |
Thu. 25 | vs. Gina Relays @ Hillsdale, Mich. | Final | Not Scored | |
May | ||||
Thu. 2 | vs. MIAA Outdoor Track and Field Championship * @ Holland, Mich. | Day One | 3rd (28 pts) | |
Fri. 3 | vs. MIAA Outdoor Track and Field Championship * @ Holland, Mich. | Final | 4th (129 pts) | |
Thu. 9 | vs. Dr. Keeler Invitational @ North Central College; Naperville, Ill. | Final | not scored | |
Thu. 16 | vs. Great Lakes Final Qualifying Meet @ Delaware, Ohio | Final | not scored | |
Fri. 24 | vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Track and Field Championship @ SPIRE Institute; Geneva, Ohio | Final | no score | |
December | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Robert H. Johnson Some Little Giant Open @ Knowling Fieldhouse; Crawfordsville, Ind. | Final | 2nd out of 6 teams (71 points) | |
January | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Bob Eubanks Open @ Allendale, Mich. | Final | t-9th (19 pts) | |
Fri. 17 | vs. Purple & Gold Intrasquad Meet |
|
||
Fri. 24 | vs. Friday Night Meet @ Ada, Ohio | |||
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Dr. Taraschke Team Challenge @ Berea, Ohio | 10:00 AM |
|
|
Sat. 8 | vs. Tiffin University Dragon Invitational @ Tiffin, Ohio | |||
Fri. 14 | vs. Grand Valley State University Big Meet @ Allendale, Mich. | 10:00 AM |
|
|
vs. Aquinas College Little Meet @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | 6:00 PM | |||
Sat. 22 | vs. Hillsdale Tune-Up @ Hillsdale, Mich. | 11:00 AM | ||
Sat. 29 | vs. Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Indoor Championship * @ Angola, Ind. | 10:00 AM | ||
March | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. UAH Chargers Open @ Huntsville, Ala. |
|
||
Sat. 7 | vs. UAH Chargers Open @ Huntsville, Ala. | 10:00 AM | ||
Fri. 13 | vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championship % @ JDL Fast Track; Winston-Salem, N.C. |
|
||
Sat. 14 | vs. NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championship % @ JDL Fast Track; Winston-Salem, N.C. | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 21 | vs. Rose-Hulman Early Bird Meet @ Terre Haute, Ind. | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 28 | vs. April Fool's Invitational @ Westerville, Ohio | Cancelled |
|
|
April | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Distance Carnival @ St. Louis, Mo. | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 4 | vs. Marv Frye Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 10 | vs. Triangular Meet vs. Alma and Olivet @ Alma, Mich. | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 18 | vs. Don Church Twilight Meet @ Wheaton, Ill. | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 23 | vs. Gina Relays @ Hillsdale, Mich. | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 30 | vs. Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Outdoor Championship * @ Alma, Mich. | Cancelled |
|
|
May | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Outdoor Championship * @ Alma, Mich. | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 7 | vs. Dr. Keeler Invitational @ Naperville, Ill. | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 8 | vs. Dr. Keeler Invitational @ Naperville, Ill. | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 14 | vs. Great Lakes Final Qualifying Meet @ Delaware, Ohio | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 21 | vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championship % @ Rochester, N.Y. | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 22 | vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championship % @ Rochester, N.Y. | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 23 | vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championship % @ Rochester, N.Y. | Cancelled |
|