Date | Teams | Event | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Sat. 14 | Wis.-Oshkosh | 8 | ||
Sat. 21 | Cornerstone | 9 | ||
March | ||||
Thu. 5 | Spring Arbor | 8 | ||
Sat. 7 | Albion |
|
||
Sun. 8 | Albion | Shipyard Racquet Club; Hilton Head Island, S.C. | 9 | |
Tue. 10 | Heidelberg | Chaplin Park; Hilton Head Island, S.C. | 1 | |
Thu. 12 | Albion | Shipyard Racquet Club; Hilton Head Island, S.C. | 1 | |
Sat. 21 | Ohio Wesleyan | 9 | ||
Thu. 26 | Alma * | 7 | ||
Sat. 28 | Calvin * | 6 | ||
Sun. 29 | Augustana (IL) | 8 | ||
April | ||||
Wed. 1 | Albion * | 2 | ||
Sat. 4 | Kalamazoo * | 9 | ||
Sun. 12 | St. Francis (Ind.) | 8 | ||
Wed. 15 | Albion * | 1 | ||
Tue. 21 | Albion * | 2 | ||
September | ||||
Thu. 10 | Concordia (Mich.) |
|
||
Trine | 6 | |||
Sat. 12 | Albion | 4 | ||
Fri. 25 | Albion | Saint Louis, Mo. | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 6 | Cornerstone | 9 | ||
Wed. 10 | Lawrence Tech | 6 | ||
Sat. 13 | Wittenberg | 4 | ||
Sun. 21 | Elmhurst | 7 | ||
March | ||||
Wed. 2 | Spring Arbor | 7 | ||
Mon. 7 | Baldwin Wallace | Hilton Head, South Carolina | 9 | |
Wed. 9 | Arcadia | Hilton Head Island, S.C. | 3 | |
Fri. 11 | Berry College | Evian Park Tennis Center | 7 | |
Hilton Head Invitational | ||||
Sat. 19 | Albion | 1 | ||
Sun. 20 | Albion |
|
||
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | Albion * | 1 | ||
Sat. 9 | Adrian * | 7 | ||
Wed. 13 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Sun. 17 | Olivet * | 1 | ||
Tue. 19 | Hope * | 7 | ||
Fri. 22 | Trine * | 3 | ||
Sun. 24 | Albion |
|
||
Wed. 27 | Albion * | 0 | ||
September | ||||
Fri. 16 | Albion |
|
||
Sat. 17 | Albion | |||
Wed. 21 | Albion | 0 |
|
|
February | ||||
Sat. 11 | Wittenberg | 9 | ||
Greenville | 5 | |||
Sat. 18 | Otterbein | 4 | ||
Wed. 22 | Concordia (Mich.) | 2 | ||
Tue. 28 | Spring Arbor | 9 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 5 | Heidelberg | Hilton Head Island, S.C. | 2 | |
Tue. 7 | Wilkes | Hilton Head Island, S.C. | 9 | |
Thu. 9 | Ohio Northern | Hilton Head Island, S.C. | 9 | |
Sat. 18 | Albion | Knollwood Country Club; South Bend, Ind. | 1 | |
Sun. 19 | Albion | 0 | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | Adrian * | 9 | ||
Wed. 5 | Trine * | 6 | ||
Sat. 8 | Albion * | 9 | ||
Tue. 11 | Alma * | 5 | ||
Fri. 14 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Wed. 19 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Sat. 22 | Albion * | 0 | ||
September | ||||
Fri. 29 | Albion | Kalamazoo, Mich. |
|
|
Sat. 30 | Albion | Kalamazoo, Mich. |
|
|
October | ||||
Sun. 1 | Albion | Kalamazoo, Mich. |
|
|
January | ||||
Sat. 27 | Holy Cross College | 6 | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | Alma | 5 | ||
Sat. 10 | Huntington |
|
||
Ohio Northern | 7 | |||
Sat. 17 | Greenville | 9 | ||
Sat. 24 | Albion | Chillicothe Racquet and Fitness | 7 | |
Chillicothe Racquet and Fitness | ||||
Sun. 25 | Heidelberg | 0 | ||
Wed. 28 | Spring Arbor | 9 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 4 | Bridgewater (Va.) | Hilton Head Island, S.C. | 9 | |
Mon. 5 | DeSales | Hilton Head Island, S.C. | 4 | |
Tue. 6 | Albion | Hilton Head Island, S.C. | 7 | |
Thu. 8 | Penn St.-Behrend | Hilton Head Island, S.C. | 7 | |
Tue. 27 | Lawrence Tech | 9 | ||
Fri. 30 | Albion * | 1 | ||
April | ||||
Wed. 4 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Fri. 6 | Olivet * | 4 | ||
Tue. 10 | Albion * | 3 | ||
Sat. 14 | Hope * | 9 | ||
Wed. 18 | Calvin * | 9 | ||
Sat. 21 | Kalamazoo * | 9 | ||
September | ||||
Fri. 14 | Albion |
|
||
Sat. 15 | Albion | |||
Thu. 27 | Albion | St. Louis, Mo. |
|
|
Fri. 28 | Albion | St. Louis, Mo. |
|
|
Sat. 29 | Albion | St. Louis, Mo. |
|
|
Sun. 30 | Albion | St. Louis, Mo. |
|
|
October | ||||
Thu. 4 | Albion | 7 | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 16 | Greenville | 5 | ||
Sat. 23 | Albion | Eck Tennis Pavilion; Notre Dame, Ind. | 0 | |
Wed. 27 | Spring Arbor | 9 | ||
March | ||||
Tue. 5 | Lebanon Valley | Hilton Head Resort; Hilton Head Island, S.C. | 4 | |
Wed. 6 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head Island, S.C. | 2 | |
Fri. 8 | Drew | Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head Island, S.C. | 8 | |
Wed. 13 | Defiance | 0 | ||
Tue. 19 | Grace Bible College | 0 | ||
Fri. 29 | Albion * | 1 | ||
April | ||||
Wed. 3 | Trine * | 6 | ||
Fri. 5 | Albion * | 9 | ||
at Harper Creek High School | ||||
Tue. 9 | Adrian * | 7 | ||
Sat. 13 | Alma * | 1 | ||
Wed. 17 | Albion * | 0 | ||
Sat. 20 | Albion * | 0 | ||
September | ||||
Fri. 13 | Albion # | 0 |
|
|
Hope College Invitational | ||||
Sat. 14 | Albion # | 0 | ||
Hope College Invitational | ||||
Fri. 27 | Alma | 4 | ||
October | ||||
Fri. 4 | Albion | 6 | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | Albion | 0 | ||
Sat. 15 | Greenville | 7 | ||
Sun. 23 | Ind.-South Bend | 3 | ||
Tue. 25 | Spring Arbor | 9 | ||
March | ||||
Mon. 2 | Waynesburg | Hilton Head | 3 | |
Mt. Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) | Hilton Head | 4 |
|
|
Fri. 6 | St. John Fisher | Hilton Head | 3 | |
Bridgewater (Va.) | 6 | |||
Tue. 24 | Anderson (Ind.) |
|
||
April | ||||
Fri. 3 | Calvin * |
|
||
Sun. 5 | Albion * |
|
||
Wed. 8 | Albion * |
|
||
Fri. 10 | Olivet * |
|
||
Tue. 14 | Albion * |
|
||
Sun. 19 | Kalamazoo * |
|
||
Wed. 22 | Hope * |
|
||
September | ||||
Sat. 25 | Albion | 6 |
|
|
October | ||||
Fri. 1 | Albion | Kalamazoo College | Kalamazoo, Mich. |
|
|
ITA Regionals | ||||
Sat. 2 | Anderson (Ind.) | 7 |
|
|
February | ||||
Sat. 12 | Greenville | 7 |
|
|
Sat. 26 | Manchester | 0 |
|
|
March | ||||
Tue. 1 | Spring Arbor |
|
||
Sun. 6 | Albion | Hilton Head, SC |
|
|
Mon. 7 | Albion | Hilton Head, SC |
|
|
Tue. 8 | Capital | Hilton Head Island, S.C. | 1 |
|
Thu. 10 | Albion | Hilton Head, SC |
|
|
Fri. 11 | Albion | Hilton Head, South Carolina | 5 |
|
Sat. 26 | Hope * | 9 |
|
|
Tue. 29 | Albion * | 4 |
|
|
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | Albion * | 9 |
|
|
Sat. 9 | Albion * | 1 |
|
|
Tue. 12 | Calvin * | 5 |
|
|
Wed. 20 | Albion * | 2 |
|
|
Sun. 24 | Alma * | 1 |
|