Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
Heidelberg
Final
W, 7-2

Hanover
Final
W, 15-1

Heidelberg
Final
W, 9-0

vs Wooster
@ Beverly Hills, Mich.
Final
L, 10-7
26
27
28
Spring Arbor
Final
L, 9-0
1
2
at NCAA Division III Diving Regional
1-meter final
not scored

at Franklin
Final
L, 5-1
3
at NCAA Division III Diving Regional
Final
not scored

at Kenyon
Final
L, 12-8

at Franklin
Final
L, 11-1

at Franklin
Final
W, 20-2

at Franklin
Final
L, 4-1
4
vs Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 9-0

vs Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 9-0

vs Waynesburg
@ Lee County, Fla.
Final
L, 6-1

vs Anna Maria
@ North Collier Regional Park; Naples, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
W, 15-14
5
vs New Jersey City
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-1

vs Ohio Northern
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 7-2

vs Rivier
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 3-2

vs DeSales
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
W, 5-4
6
vs Clark University
@ Naples, Fla.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Elms
@ Naples, Fla.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Defiance
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
W, 7-2

vs New Jersey City
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
L, 15-14
7
at Denison
Final
L, 18-1
8
vs Kenyon
@ Fort Myers, Florida
Final
L, 8-5

vs Penn St.-Altoona
@ CenturyLink Sports Complex, Field #4
Final
L, 9-4

vs Penn St.-Behrend
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 7-2

vs Rhodes
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 6-0

vs Ashland
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 9-0

at Redlands
Final
L, 9-6
9
vs Geneva
@ CenturyLink Sports Complex; Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 11-6

vs Drew
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 10-3

vs DeSales
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 6-3

vs Suffolk
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 7-3
10
vs NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
Final
did not score

vs Southern Invitational
Final
4th (53 pts)

vs NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
Final
did not score

vs Southern Invitational
Final
5th (74 pts)

vs Crown (Minn.)
@ Naples, Fla.
Final
L, 4-3

vs St. Vincent
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 4-3

vs Brockport
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 5-4

at Claremont-M-S
Final
L, 17-3
11
12
13
John Carroll
Final
L, 13-5
14
Lawrence Tech
Final
L, 7-2
15
16
17
Augustana (IL)
Final
W, 19-7

at Otterbein
Final - 3OT
W, 9-8

Bluffton
Final
W, 5-4

Bluffton
Final
L, 8-1
18
at Defiance
Final
L, 6-3

at Defiance
Final
L, 11-7
19
20
Bluffton
Final
W, 3-0
21
vs NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
Final
25th (9 pts)

Ohio Northern
Final
W, 15-5
22
vs NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
Final
12th (32 pts)
23
vs Polar Bear Invitational

vs Polar Bear Invitational

vs NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
Final
15th (38 pts)

at Defiance
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-0

at Defiance
Final
L, 4-0
24
vs NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
Final
16th (43 pts)

Home Show
Albion

Olivet
Final
W, 7-6

Olivet
Final
W, 13-10
25
Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
W, 5-0

at Olivet
Final
W, 10-0

at North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 14-11

Aurora
Final
L, 8-6

Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
L, 1-0

at Olivet
Final
L, 6-5
26
27
Lawrence Tech
Final
L, 9-0
28
vs Heidelberg
@ Adrian, Mich.
Final
L, 8-0
29
30
vs Washington University Invitational

vs Washington University Invitational

at Alma
Final
L, 5-2

St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
L, 13-3

at Alma
Final
W, 6-3

at Adrian
Final
L, 8-1

at Alma
Final
L, 20-3

St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0
31
Trine
Final
W, 20-1

Elmhurst
Final
L, 6-5